• Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content

Norco Fair

  • Home
  • Be a Part of the Fair
    • Button Contest
    • Community Competition & Exhibit
    • Family Fun Day
    • Jr. Livestock Show and Auction
    • Labor Day Parade
    • Miss Norco Pageant
    • Pet Parade
    • Read to Ride Program
    • Volunteer
  • Sponsors (Advertising) / Vendors
    • Sponsor List 2026
    • Sponsor Information
    • Become a Vendor
  • About Us
    • Volunteer
    • Jr Fair Committee
    • Contact
  • Schedule/Map
    • Fair Schedule and Map
  • Buy Tickets
    • Ticket Information
  • Cart

Home Widget

Fair Schedule and Map

June 14, 2023 by darlene


 

 

Digital copy of our 2026 Fair Book

 


Fair Map

 

 


Parking Information

Parking is $20 per car (cash only).
The Norco Fair has two designated parking areas:  the Ingalls Event Center & an overflow lot at 6th & California.
(Fair Shuttles Available)

The Norco Fair ride share drop off location is Pikes Peak Park.  (Fair Shuttles Available)

Kindly park in fair designated parking areas only.  If in doubt, don’t park there.
Vehicles parked in non-designated areas will be subject to a parking citation from the city of Norco.

Filed Under: Home Widget, Uncategorized

Community Competition & Exhibit

July 2, 2023 by darlene

Your hobby can gain you a blue ribbon!

The Norco fair wouldn’t be complete without the annual Community Competition.
Every year the community’s bakers, gardeners, and artisans come together to share their talents.

Location:  Ingalls Event Center Barn

This year’s categories include: 
Bailing wire art
Baked Goods
Creative writing
Crochet
Drawing
Fairy gardens
Floral
Home grown fruits & vegetables
Jewelry
Scrapbooking
Knitting
Leather / Metal work
Needlework
Paintings
Photography
Plastic models
Pottery / Ceramics
Preserved foods – canned
Quilts
Remote control items
Rock painting
Sewing clothes / Textiles
Succulents / Cactus
Table Decorating
Tie-dye
Woodworking


Entry Fees:
Ages 2-6 = Free
Ages 3-18 = $3 per entry
Ages 19 & over = $5 per entry


Entry Form
 Youth competition categories & rules.

Adult competition categories & rules.


Fairgoers check out the Community Competition entries and see who won!

Located at the new Barn  – open during fair operating hours.

Community Competition Contact: norcofaircomcomp@gmail.com


Gallery

Filed Under: Home Widget, Uncategorized

Mower Racing

June 26, 2006 by darlene

Bring out the entire family for some action packed, mow-down fun!

Races are Saturday & Sunday at 4pm

Ingalls Event Center
3737 Crestview Drive
Norco, CA 92860

For entry information please contact Brad Brody with So Cal Mowers
56bbrody@gmail.com / (951) 312-5590

Filed Under: Home Widget, Uncategorized

Ranch Rodeo / Bull Riding Events

June 6, 2019 by darlene

The Norco Fair offers rodeo fun every night!

Friday Night  – Ranch Rodeo at 7pm:
Rawhide Race, Team Branding, Wild Cow Milking, Cowboy Bronc Riding and more!

 


Saturday & Sunday Night – Bull Riding Events at 7pm:
Mutton Busting, Junior Calf Riding, Bull Riding


Saturday & Sunday Night – Women’s Bull Riding:
Premier Women’s Rodeo

PWR is the leading organization for women’s rodeo,
sanctioning the Premier Women’s Rodeo World Championship
and other key events. Founded by PBR and built upon the success of the
Women’s Rodeo Championship, PWR is dedicated to
empowering women in Western sports
through equitable competition, visibility, and opportunity.
PWR offers the richest payouts, the broadest range of disciplines,
and an inclusive qualification system designed for athletes of all levels
from grassroots competitors to elite professionals.


Questions regarding the Rodeo Events please
contact Jon Grundmeyer: jsgrundmeyer@gmail.com


A note about Mutton Busting
Mutton busting is not an open event.  Mutton busting participants are part of the Southern California Youth Bull Riders association.
Click here to visit the SCYBR Facebook page.
For more information about becoming a member of the SCYBR association, please contact Ricky Hallam at 951-858-5259.


 

Filed Under: Home Widget, Uncategorized

Entertainment

August 2, 2019 by darlene

The 2026 Norco Fair has great entertainment all weekend!


Presely Tennant in Concert

Performance: Navigate Real Estate Stage (vendor arena)
Friday 9pm until closing


Kylie Trout in Concert


Performance: Navigate Real Estate Stage (vendor arena)
Saturday 9pm – 10:15pm


Courtney Nunez in Concert

Performance: Navigate Real Estate Stage (vendor arena)
Saturday 10:15pm until closing


Ashley Felton in Concert

Performance: Navigate Real Estate Stage (vendor arena)
Sunday 9pm until closing


Hypnotwyz the Hypnotist

Fun hilarious entertainment that turns ordinary people into the stars of the show.
Check out this fast paced interactive show full of energy and audience participation.

Performance: Navigate Real Estate Stage (vendor arena)
Friday, Saturday & Sunday 7pm – 8:30pm


Devin Renee Music Studio

Up and coming singer, songwriter.

Performance: Navigate Real Estate Stage (vendor arena)
Friday 5pm – 5:45pm


Imperial Knights

Medieval entertainment with jousting & more!

Performance: Rodeo Arena
Saturday & Sunday 5pm
 


Powerhouse Percussive Dance

A combination of innovative tap, precision clogging, Irish step,
and explosive stomp into an electrifying dance experience.

Performance: Navigate Real Estate Stage (vendor arena)
Friday, Saturday & Sunday 6:15pm – 6:45pm


On Pointe Dance Studio

Performance: Navigate Real Estate Stage (vendor arena)
Saturday 5pm – 5:45pm


Thor’s Family of Reptiles

Performance: Kids Korral
Friday, Saturday & Sunday
 


California School of Dance

Performance: Navigate Real Estate Stage (vendor arena)
Saturday 4:30pm – 5pm


Billhillyz

Performance: Vendor Arena
Friday, Saturday & Sunday


Washboard Willy

Performance: Strolling through the fair
During fair operating hours


Petting Zoo

Vendor Arena
Friday, Saturday & Sunday


Vendor Arena
During operating hours


2026 Entertainment Schedule:


To contact the Norco Fair Entertainment Chair please email: norcofairentertainment@gmail.com

Filed Under: Home Widget, Uncategorized

Jr. Livestock Show and Auction

June 4, 2017 by darlene

2026
Livestock Shows: September 4th & 5th
Auction: September 6th
at the Barn at the Ingalls Event Center

 


2026 Premium Book, Entry Forms, Sponsor Forms

Entries due August 14, 2026


There have been some changes to the rules for the Junior Livestock Show.
It is your responsibility to READ the premium book.
As a participant in the show, you should be familiar with the general rules and the rules for all divisions that you are participating in.
If you need clarification on any rules please contact the chair of the livestock show.
Entries due August 14, 2026

What is the Livestock Auction?

The auction is a result of a project taken on by local Grangem, 4H and FFA members. Is is the culmination of an excellent learning experience for our youth which includes: animal selection and purchase, raising the animal, feed, animal maintenance, record keeping, grooming, and finally showing.

All animals have been judged and graded during the species shows leading up to the day of the sale. Your generous support recognizes the members’ efforts and will help ensure the success and continuation of their project.


How do I Bid?

Interested buyers register at the “Buyer Registration” table to obtain a buyer number and auction book. The auction book lists the animals to grade and placing for the sale order.  All livestock and turkeys are sold by the head. This includes steers, pigs, goats and lambs.  The meat chickens and rabbits are sold by the lot.  The lot consists of three animals. .

When you purchase an animal a runner will bring you a sales slip for your signature. At that time you will select disposition. (Butcher or live pick up) All purchases will be paid at the end of the auction. Payments may be made with cash, check, or credit card. (There is a 3% transaction fee for credit cards.)

Add~ons are also encouraged. An add~on is a specific dollar amount donated to an exhibitor. Simplify fill out the add~on slip and return it with your payment to the buyer table at any time during the sale.

If you need help bidding just ask auction staff!

To contact the Livestock Show Superintendent please email Robin Grundmeyer at
rgrundmeyer@cnusd.k12.ca.us


 

Filed Under: Home Widget, Uncategorized

Pet Parade

June 3, 2006 by darlene

Hamsters, bunnies, dogs, cats, horses, donkeys, you name it!
Whatever pet you have, dress up and march in the annual Norco Fair Pet Parade.


The Pet Parade is now a part of Family Fun Day!

Monday, September 7th at 4pm
Ingalls Event Center Arena

Sign-ups start at 3:30pm / Event starts at 4pm
No entry Fee!

Pet Parade entry form
Participation Waiver 
Please email the completed entry form and waiver to horsetownparades@gmail.com


 

 

Filed Under: Home Widget, Uncategorized

Labor Day Parade

June 2, 2015 by darlene

A Norco Fair Tradition!

Every Labor Day friends, neighbors & local businesses strut their stuff down 6th street in Norco.

This year’s Labor Day Parade is Monday September 7 @ 10am.

The parade runs from Corona Ave to Crestview Drive


Participate in the parade and you could win a ribbon or plaque in one of the many parade categories.

Categories include Equestrian, Motorized, Floats, Novelty
Helmets required for equestrian riders ages 17 & under
Participants ages 9 and under must march with an adult

Please keep in mind that all units are required to complete the route, keep a safe distance, with no gaps, or stopping to perform.

Parade Entry Form

Parade Waiver

Please email the completed entry form and waiver to horsetownparades@gmail.com
Entry deadline is August 28, 2026

Contact Labor Day Parade Chair: horsetownparades@gmail.com


 

Filed Under: Home Widget, Uncategorized

  • Home
  • Ticket Information
  • Events
  • Be a Part of the Fair
  • Sponsors
  • Vendors
  • About Us
  • Contact

Copyright © 2026 · Wellness Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in